<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?><feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom" xmlns:tt="http://teletype.in/" xmlns:opensearch="http://a9.com/-/spec/opensearch/1.1/"><title>@rechal</title><author><name>@rechal</name></author><id>https://teletype.in/atom/rechal</id><link rel="self" type="application/atom+xml" href="https://teletype.in/atom/rechal?offset=0"></link><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><link rel="next" type="application/rss+xml" href="https://teletype.in/atom/rechal?offset=10"></link><link rel="search" type="application/opensearchdescription+xml" title="Teletype" href="https://teletype.in/opensearch.xml"></link><updated>2026-05-15T16:14:28.284Z</updated><entry><id>rechal:rJSN75Tfr</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/rJSN75Tfr?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>Semi-Trailer Market worth 37.34 Billion USD by 2025</title><published>2019-07-30T09:51:40.708Z</published><updated>2019-07-30T09:51:40.708Z</updated><summary type="html">The report &quot;Semi-Trailer Market by Type (Flatbed, Lowboy, Dry Van, Refrigerated, Tankers), Tonnage (Below 25T, 25T–50T, 51T–100T, Above 100T), Number of Axles (&lt;3 Axles, 3-4 Axles &amp; &gt;4 Axles), and Region - Global Forecast to 2025&quot;, is projected to grow at a CAGR of 4.98% during the forecast period, to reach USD 37.34 Billion by 2025 from an estimated USD 25.32 Billion in 2017. Expanding cold chain and logistics industry and increasing use of advanced technologies are the key drivers for the semi-trailer market.</summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt;The report &lt;strong&gt;&amp;quot;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/semi-trailer-market-136867745.html&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;Semi-Trailer Market&lt;/a&gt; by Type (Flatbed, Lowboy, Dry Van, Refrigerated, Tankers), Tonnage (Below 25T, 25T–50T, 51T–100T, Above 100T), Number of Axles (&amp;lt;3 Axles, 3-4 Axles &amp;amp; &amp;gt;4 Axles), and Region - Global Forecast to 2025&amp;quot;&lt;/strong&gt;, is projected to grow at a CAGR of 4.98% during the forecast period, to reach USD 37.34 Billion by 2025 from an estimated USD 25.32 Billion in 2017. Expanding cold chain and logistics industry and increasing use of advanced technologies are the key drivers for the semi-trailer market.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;h2&gt;&lt;em&gt;Download our free PDF Brochure and gain crucial industry insights that will help your business grow:&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/h2&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=136867745&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=136867745&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Dry van is estimated to hold the largest market share during the forecast period&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The market size for dry van semi-trailers is estimated to be the highest in 2017 and is projected to remain predominant during the forecast period. The production of dry van semi-trailers is estimated to be the highest, followed by flatbed, refrigerated, low boy, others, and tankers. Developing countries such as China and India have witnessed significant infrastructural and economic growth, which has increased the demand for dry van semi-trailers. The growth in retail, fast moving consumable goods (FMCG), fast moving consumable durable (FMCD) industries is driving the market for dry van, particularly in Asia Pacific.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for free Customization: &lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=136867745&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=136867745&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Less than 3 axles segment is estimated to be the largest segment by number of axles from 2017 to 2025&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The market size for semi-trailers with less than 3 axles is expected to be the largest as this type of trailers are preferred in Europe and Asia Pacific. The legally permissible load that can be transported on a semi-trailer depends on the number of axles. Weight limit and Gross Axle Weight Rating (GAWR) depend on state laws and are designed for the safety of the vehicle during operation. Government regulations on weight limits and number of axles are driving the market for less than 3 axles segment.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for sample:&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=136867745&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=136867745&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The semi-trailer market is dominated by a few globally established players such as Wabash (US), Schmitz Cargobull (Germany), Utility Trailer (US), Krone (Germany), Kögel (Germany), and CIMC (China).&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;About MarketsandMarkets™ &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the “Growth Engagement Model – GEM”. The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write “Attack, avoid and defend” strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, “Knowledgestore” connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Contact:&lt;br /&gt; Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;br /&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ INC. &lt;br /&gt; 630 Dundee Road &lt;br /&gt; Suite 430 &lt;br /&gt; Northbrook, IL 60062 &lt;br /&gt; USA : 1-888-600-6441 &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;newsletter@marketsandmarkets.com&lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry><entry><id>rechal:rJK75NsbB</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/rJK75NsbB?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>Transfer Case Market Size, Share Forecast Report - 2025</title><published>2019-07-16T11:50:57.437Z</published><updated>2019-07-16T11:50:57.437Z</updated><summary type="html">Transfer Case Market by Drive Type (Chain, Gear Driven), Shift Type (Electronic, Manual), Type (AWD, 4WD), Off-Highway (Construction Equipment, Farm Tractor), Ice &amp; Hybrid Vehicle (Passenger Car, LCV, HCV, HEV, PHEV), and Region - Global Forecast to 2025.  The transfer case market is valued at USD 9.01 Billion in 2016 and is projected to reach USD 20.33 Billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 9.56% during the forecast period. The base year considered for the study is 2016 and the forecast period is 2017 to 2025.</summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt;Transfer Case Market by Drive Type (Chain, Gear Driven), Shift Type (Electronic, Manual), Type (AWD, 4WD), Off-Highway (Construction Equipment, Farm Tractor), Ice &amp;amp; Hybrid Vehicle (Passenger Car, LCV, HCV, HEV, PHEV), and Region - Global Forecast to 2025.  The transfer case market is valued at USD 9.01 Billion in 2016 and is projected to reach USD 20.33 Billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 9.56% during the forecast period. The base year considered for the study is 2016 and the forecast period is 2017 to 2025.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Download PDF Brochure@&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=113155645&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=113155645&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;AWD system to be the fastest growing segment of the transfer case market&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The all-wheel drive (AWD) market is estimated to be the largest market for transfer case during the forecast period. Asia Pacific is estimated to witness the fastest growth for the AWD and 4WD markets. With the majority of SUVs and premium sedans offering AWD, the transfer case market for AWD is estimated to be larger as compared to 4WD..  A modern smart AWD offers several advantages over 4WD such as an automotive shift from 2WD to 4WD or vice versa as per the road requirement.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Request for free Customization: &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=113155645&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=113155645&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Construction equipment transfer case market is estimated to be the largest market in the off-highway segment&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The report classifies the off-highway transfer case market into construction equipment and farm tractors. The transfer case market for construction equipment is estimated to be the largest in the off-highway segment. Construction equipment with AWD or 4WD have better traction. Some of the different types of construction equipment which offer AWD or 4WD are backhoe loaders, articulated haulers, and wheel loaders. Some examples of models with transfer case are Caterpillar 434F2, 12 M2 AWD, Volvo A30D with D10 engine, and Komatsu WA320-7. The four-wheel drive is offered in tractors with a power output of &amp;gt;100 HP.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Request for Sample Pages @ &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=113155645&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=113155645&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Asia Pacific is estimated to be the largest market for transfer case owing to its huge vehicle production and increasing demand for high-performance SUVs&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Asia Pacific is estimated to be the largest market for transfer case. The market growth in the region can be attributed to the huge vehicle production and increasing demand for high-performance SUVs. Leading OEMs that are launching vehicles equipped with 4WD/AWD in the Asia Pacific region are Toyota, Subaru, and Mitsubishi. Subaru Forester, Mitsubishi Outlander, and Toyota RAV4 are some of the topselling SUVs in the Asia Pacifc region. OEMs such as Subaru and Mitsubishi have also offered AWD in their sedan models such as Impreza and Lancer.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The transfer case market is dominated by a few global players. Some of the key manufacturers operating in the market are BorgWarner (US), Magna (Canada), GKN (UK), ZF (Germany), Aisin Seiki (Japan), Dana (US), American Axle &amp;amp; Manufacturing (US), JTEKT (Japan), Schaeffler (Germany), and Meritor (US) to name a few.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;About MarketsandMarkets™&lt;/strong&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, &amp;quot;Knowledge Store&amp;quot; connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;strong&gt;Contact:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;br /&gt; &lt;strong&gt;Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;br /&gt; &lt;strong&gt;MarketsandMarkets™ INC.&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;br /&gt; 630 Dundee Road, Suite 430&lt;br /&gt; Northbrook, Illinois - 60062&lt;br /&gt; USA : 1-888-600-6441&lt;br /&gt; Email: &lt;a href=&quot;mailto:newsletter@marketsandmarkets.com&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;newsletter@marketsandmarkets.com&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry><entry><id>rechal:r1sJEXsWS</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/r1sJEXsWS?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>Automotive Turbocharger Market worth $31.6 billion by 2025</title><published>2019-07-16T10:16:02.787Z</published><updated>2019-07-16T10:16:02.787Z</updated><summary type="html">The report &quot;Automotive Turbocharger Market by Technology (VGT, Wastegate, Electric), Material (Cast Iron, Aluminum), ICE &amp; Hybrid Vehicle, Fuel Type, Off-Highway (Agricultural, Construction, Locomotive), Aftermarket, and Region - Global Forecast to 2025&quot;. The market, by value, is estimated to be USD 16.87 billion in 2018 and is projected to reach USD 31.61 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 9.39% from 2018 to 2025. The growth of the global market is influenced by factors such as the changing consumer preferences for greater power generating vehicles, stringent emission regulations in regions such as Europe and North America, and the upcoming regulation in Asian countries such as China and India.</summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt;The report &amp;quot;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/PressReleases/turbochargers.asp&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;Automotive Turbocharger Market&lt;/a&gt; by Technology (VGT, Wastegate, Electric), Material (Cast Iron, Aluminum), ICE &amp;amp; Hybrid Vehicle, Fuel Type, Off-Highway (Agricultural, Construction, Locomotive), Aftermarket, and Region - Global Forecast to 2025&lt;/strong&gt;&amp;quot;. The market, by value, is estimated to be USD 16.87 billion in 2018 and is projected to reach USD 31.61 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 9.39% from 2018 to 2025. The growth of the global market is influenced by factors such as the changing consumer preferences for greater power generating vehicles, stringent emission regulations in regions such as Europe and North America, and the upcoming regulation in Asian countries such as China and India.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Electric turbocharger market is expected to have the fastest growth in automotive turbocharger market, by technology&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Electric turbochargers are turbochargers using an electric motor to overcome the time lag of the exhaust gas-driven turbine. An electric turbocharger is a new technology and can be operational only with 48-volt architecture. Cars based on 48-volt architecture are expected to get commercialized by 2020 as per MarketsandMarkets analysis. There are many developments going on across the world. For instance, DENSO has announced it will invest approximately USD 1.6 billion from 2018 to late 2020 – to support its aggressive development and production of electrified automotive products, systems and technologies.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Download PDF Brochure@&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=919&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=919&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Major players profiled in the report are:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Honeywell (US), BorgWarner (US), MHI (Japan), IHI (Japan), and Continental (Germany).&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Hybrid vehicle is expected to be the largest market for automotive turbocharger over the forecast period. The global eco-friendly vehicle market is booming due to the increasing concern over global warming and air pollution and the government support to reduce air pollution. Growth in the application of turbocharger in HEV &amp;amp; PHEV will be widely seen in North America and Europe due to their willingness to adopt state-of-the-art technology and strict emissions norms.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Request for free Customization: &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=919&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=919&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Gasoline turbocharger market is expected to be the fastest growing market. The turbocharger market for diesel vehicles is matured, and the market for gasoline turbochargers is growing at a rapid rate. However, in the current scenario, the penetration of turbocharged diesel vehicles is more than that of gasoline turbocharged vehicles. The upcoming emission norms in China and India, which are expected to be equivalent to Euro 6, will boost the market for gasoline turbocharged vehicles.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Request for Sample Pages @ &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=919&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=919&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Target Audience of Automotive Turbocharger Market&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;ul&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;Manufacturers of turbochargers&lt;/li&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;Raw material suppliers for turbochargers&lt;/li&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;The automobile industry as an end-use industry and regional automotive associations&lt;/li&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;Traders, distributors, and suppliers of turbochargers&lt;/li&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;Turbocharger component suppliers&lt;/li&gt;
  &lt;/ul&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;About MarketsandMarkets™&lt;/strong&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, &amp;quot;Knowledge Store&amp;quot; connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;strong&gt;Contact:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;br /&gt; &lt;strong&gt;Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;br /&gt; &lt;strong&gt;MarketsandMarkets™ INC.&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;br /&gt; 630 Dundee Road, Suite 430&lt;br /&gt; Northbrook, Illinois - 60062&lt;br /&gt; USA : 1-888-600-6441&lt;br /&gt; Email: &lt;a href=&quot;mailto:newsletter@marketsandmarkets.com&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;newsletter@marketsandmarkets.com&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry><entry><id>rechal:SJQ5lRFbB</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/SJQ5lRFbB?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>Construction Equipment Market Size, Share, Forecast Report - 2025</title><published>2019-07-15T10:08:11.213Z</published><updated>2019-07-15T10:08:11.213Z</updated><summary type="html">Construction Equipment Market by Type (Excavator - Crawler and Mini, Loader - Backhoe, Skid-steer, Wheeled and Other Equipment), Category, Emission Regulation, Aftertreatment Device, Power Output, Application, Rental Equipment, and Region - Global Forecast to 2025.The construction equipment market is primarily driven by construction activities across the globe. The market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 4.52% during the forecast period, to reach a market size, in terms of value, of USD 199.18 Billion by 2025 from USD 140.53 Billion in 2017.</summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/construction-mining-equipment-market-179948937&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;Construction Equipment Market&lt;/a&gt; by Type (Excavator - Crawler and Mini, Loader - Backhoe, Skid-steer, Wheeled and Other Equipment), Category, Emission Regulation, Aftertreatment Device, Power Output, Application, Rental Equipment, and Region - Global Forecast to 2025.&lt;/strong&gt;The construction equipment market is primarily driven by construction activities across the globe. The market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 4.52% during the forecast period, to reach a market size, in terms of value, of USD 199.18 Billion by 2025 from USD 140.53 Billion in 2017.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;em&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Download our free PDF Brochure and gain crucial industry insights that will help your business grow:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=179948937&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=179948937&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;“Tier-5 emission regulation is expected to have a significant impact on the construction equipment market”&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Tier-5 compliant engines are projected to have the largest market share of construction equipment by emission regulation in 2025. The countries in North America such as Canada, the US, and Mexico are speculated to have enforced these regulations by 2025. Additionally, it is speculated that Japan will also follow these regulations once they are in effect. With the increasing focus on reducing emission from fossil fuels, regional emission regulation will have a significant impact on the construction equipment market.&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for free Customization: &lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=179948937&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=179948937&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;“SCR is expected to be the fastest-growing segment of the construction equipment aftertreatment devices market”&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) aftertreatment device segment is projected to grow at the fastest CAGR during the forecast period. This growth can be attributed to the stringent emission regulation standards that are speculated to be in Asia Pacific, Europe, and North America during the forecast period.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for sample:&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=919&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=919&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Major players covered in the construction equipment market study are Caterpillar (US), Komatsu (Japan), Terex (US), CNH Industrial (the Netherlands), Liebherr (Switzerland), JCB (UK), and Hitachi Construction Machinery (HCM).&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;About MarketsandMarkets™ &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the “Growth Engagement Model – GEM”. The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write “Attack, avoid and defend” strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, “Knowledgestore” connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Contact:&lt;br /&gt; &lt;/strong&gt;Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ INC. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; 630 Dundee Road &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; Suite 430 &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; Northbrook, IL 60062 &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; USA : 1-888-600-6441 &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry><entry><id>rechal:rJpHUk8Wr</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/rJpHUk8Wr?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>Global Battery Market by Size, Share, Industry Forecast Report – 2021</title><published>2019-07-12T10:51:48.774Z</published><updated>2019-07-12T10:51:48.774Z</updated><summary type="html">The global battery market is expected to grow from USD 14.08 billion in 2016 to USD 17.25 billion by 2021 at a CAGR of 4.15%. The Li-Ion battery market in the automotive industry is the fastest growing battery market with its volume expected to double by 2021, owing to a global increase in electric as well as plug-in hybrid vehicle production. Successful commercialization and attractive incentives ensured that OEMs introduced new hybrid or electric models.</summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt;The &lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/automotive-battery-market-247045197.html&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;global battery marke&lt;/strong&gt;t&lt;/a&gt; is expected to grow from USD 14.08 billion in 2016 to USD 17.25 billion by 2021 at a CAGR of 4.15%. The Li-Ion battery market in the automotive industry is the fastest growing battery market with its volume expected to double by 2021, owing to a global increase in electric as well as plug-in hybrid vehicle production. Successful commercialization and attractive incentives ensured that OEMs introduced new hybrid or electric models.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Global Battery Market by Transport and Transport Mode (Two Wheeler, Automotive, Marine &amp;amp; Aerospace), Automotive Battery by Type (Lead Acid, Lithium Ion &amp;amp; Nickel Metal Hydride) &amp;amp; by Geography - Industry Trends &amp;amp; Forecast to 2021&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;em&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Download our free PDF Brochure and gain crucial industry insights that will help your business grow&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/em&gt; &lt;em&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=247045197&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=247045197&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;The growing integration of electronics drives the market&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The role of electronics has been pivotal in improving two aspects of vehicle performance: refining powertrain performance to reduce emissions and improve fuel consumption, and refining chassis, exterior, and interior to improve vehicle safety and comfort. Electronics account for nearly 40% of the components in a conventional Internal Combustion Engine (ICE) vehicle, and this share can rise up to 75% in hybrid and electric vehicles. These components represent around 25% to 30% of the production cost. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for free Customization:&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=247045197&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=247045197&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Target Audience&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Battery Manufacturers&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;ul&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;Battery component suppliers and distributors&lt;/li&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;Electric vehicle manufacturers&lt;/li&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;Hybrid electric vehicle manufacturers&lt;/li&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;Automotive Manufacturers&lt;/li&gt;
    &lt;li&gt;Airplane Manufacturers&lt;/li&gt;
  &lt;/ul&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The battery market in APAC is expected to be the largest market during the forecast period. This region is witnessing rapid infrastructural, economic, and technological development. The large population in this region makes it an attractive market for the automotive and two-wheeler industry. An increase in the demand for commercial aircraft and automobiles has made this region a vital part of the global market for suppliers. Increase in trade activity of this region has also increased the need for marine batteries.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for sample:&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=247045197&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=247045197&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Key players in the market include Johnson Controls (US), EXIDE Technologies (US), GS Yuasa (Japan), Robert Bosch GmbH (Germany), Saft Groupe SA (France), Delphi Automotive LLP (UK), LG Chem (South Korea) and Panasonic Corporation (Japan) among others). These players are increasingly undertaking mergers and acquisitions, and product launches to develop and introduce new technologies and products in the market.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt; About MarketsandMarkets™ &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the “Growth Engagement Model – GEM”. The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write “Attack, avoid and defend” strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, “Knowledgestore” connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;strong&gt;Contact:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;br /&gt; Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;br /&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ INC. &lt;br /&gt; 630 Dundee Road &lt;br /&gt; Suite 430 &lt;br /&gt; Northbrook, IL 60062 &lt;br /&gt; USA : 1-888-600-6441 &lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry><entry><id>rechal:HyXF1VQ-S</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/HyXF1VQ-S?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>Tappet Market for Automotive worth 10.11 Billion USD by 2025</title><published>2019-07-10T09:27:23.002Z</published><updated>2019-07-10T09:27:23.002Z</updated><summary type="html">According to the market research report Tappet Market for Automotive by Type (Flat, and Roller), End User (Economic, Mid-priced, and Luxury passenger cars), Engine Capacity (&lt;4 cylinders, 4-6 cylinders, and &gt;6 cylinders), Vehicle Type, and Region - Global Forecast to 2025. The research methodology used in the report involves primary and secondary sources and follows a bottom-up approach for the purpose of data triangulation. </summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt;According to the market research report &lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/automotive-tappet-market-180545199.html&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;Tappet Market&lt;/a&gt; for Automotive by Type (Flat, and Roller), End User (Economic, Mid-priced, and Luxury passenger cars), Engine Capacity (&amp;lt;4 cylinders, 4-6 cylinders, and &amp;gt;6 cylinders), Vehicle Type, and Region - Global Forecast to 2025. The research methodology used in the report involves primary and secondary sources and follows a bottom-up approach for the purpose of data triangulation. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;em&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Download our free PDF Brochure and gain crucial industry insights that will help your business grow:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=180545199&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=180545199&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;The flat tappets segment is estimated to be the largest segment in the Tappet Market for Automotive&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The flat tappets segment is estimated to have the largest share in the tappet market for automotive. The flat tappet is widely used in economic and mid-priced vehicles as well as commercial vehicles because of its cost-effectiveness and fuel-efficient characteristics. However, this market is projected to decline after 2022 because of the increasing adoption of battery electric vehicles, which do not have valves and tappets in their assembly.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&amp;lt;4 cylinders segment is estimated to be the fastest growing segment in the Tappet Market for Automotive&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Stringent emission norms and growing trend of engine downsizing are propelling the growth of &amp;lt;4 cylinders segment of the global tappet market for automotive. The increasing number of economic priced vehicles is also fueling the growth of this segment as vehicles mostly use &amp;lt; 4 cylinders owing to their cost constraints.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for free Customization: &lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=180545199&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=180545199&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;strong&gt;Asia Pacific: Largest region in Tappets Market for Automotive&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Asia Pacific is estimated to be the largest and fastest growing market for automotive tappets, in terms of volume and value. The Asia Pacific region is estimated to be the most promising market for automotive tappet in the next five years. This region, which is known for small and cost-effective cars, has witnessed higher growth than the matured markets of Europe and North America. The market growth can be attributed to the low production cost and easy availability of cheap labor in the region. The rise in automotive production is positively impacting the automotive tappet market in the region.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;About MarketsandMarkets™ &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, “Knowledgestore” connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;strong&gt;Contact:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;br /&gt; Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;br /&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ INC. &lt;br /&gt; 630 Dundee Road &lt;br /&gt; Suite 430 &lt;br /&gt; Northbrook, IL 60062 &lt;br /&gt; USA : 1-888-600-6441 &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;mailto:newsletter@marketsandmarkets.com&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;newsletter@marketsandmarkets.com&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry><entry><id>rechal:BJIoc1GWr</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/BJIoc1GWr?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>Monorail Market worth 5.36 Billion USD by 2021</title><published>2019-07-09T10:21:18.112Z</published><updated>2019-07-09T10:21:18.112Z</updated><summary type="html">The report &quot;Monorail Market by Type (Straddle, and Suspended), Propulsion Type (Electric, and Maglev), Size (Large Monorail, Medium Monorail, and Compact Monorail), and Region - Global Forecast to 2021&quot;, The global Monorail Market is estimated to be USD 4.68 Billion in 2016, and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 2.75% from 2016 to 2021, to reach USD 5.36 Billion by 2021. The growth of this market is fueled by urbanization and increased demand for efficient &amp; cost effective public transport systems in the emerging economies.</summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt;The report &lt;strong&gt;&amp;quot;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/monorail-system-market-119372773.html&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;Monorail Market&lt;/a&gt; by Type (Straddle, and Suspended), Propulsion Type (Electric, and Maglev), Size (Large Monorail, Medium Monorail, and Compact Monorail), and Region - Global Forecast to 2021&amp;quot;&lt;/strong&gt;, The global Monorail Market is estimated to be USD 4.68 Billion in 2016, and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 2.75% from 2016 to 2021, to reach USD 5.36 Billion by 2021. The growth of this market is fueled by urbanization and increased demand for efficient &amp;amp; cost effective public transport systems in the emerging economies.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;em&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Download our free PDF Brochure and gain crucial industry insights that will help your business grow:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=119372773&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=119372773&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Straddle type monorail system to hold the largest share in the global Monorail Market, by type&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The straddle type monorail system is estimated to account for the largest share in the global Monorail Market. The primary advantage of straddle type monorail system is that they are easy to install even in the compact areas due to which construction of expensive underground lines can be avoided. Factors such as congestion in the city, technological advancement, space optimization, and urbanization are responsible for the growth of the Monorail Market. The market for maglev technology is expected to grow at a higher rate.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for free Customization: &lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=119372773&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=119372773&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Electric Monorail Systems: A promising market due to the increase in global trade&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Electric monorail systems are expected to hold the largest share, in term of value, in the global Monorail Market. This can be attributed to the growing need of efficient and effective public transport systems. Electric operated monorails systems are eco-friendly and cost effective as they produce zero emissions and have low installation cost. Monorail systems are much more energy efficient and easier to operate. The maglev monorails uses 30% less energy compared to a high-speed train travelling at same speed and are more efficient compared to current rail systems.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for sample:&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=119372773&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=119372773&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The report analyzes all major players in the Monorail Market, including Bombardier Transportation (Canada), Hitachi, Ltd. (Japan), Scomi Engineering Bhd. (Malaysia), Aerobus International, Inc. (USA), Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd. (Japan), Intamin Bahntechnik (Switzerland), Urbanaut Monorail Technology (USA).&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;About MarketsandMarkets™ &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the “Growth Engagement Model – GEM”. The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write “Attack, avoid and defend” strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, “Knowledgestore” connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;strong&gt;Contact:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ INC. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; 630 Dundee Road &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; Suite 430 &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; Northbrook, IL 60062 &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; USA : 1-888-600-6441 &lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry><entry><id>rechal:ryaNX3ngr</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/ryaNX3ngr?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>Automotive E-tailing Market applications worth 49.07 Billion USD by 2021.</title><published>2019-07-05T11:23:33.324Z</published><updated>2019-07-05T11:23:33.324Z</updated><summary type="html">The report &quot;Automotive E-tailing Market by Applications, Vehicle Type, Vendor, Components (Infotainment, Interior Accessories, Engine Components, Tires, and Electrical Products), Product Label, Technology, and Region - Global Forecast to 2021&quot;, The E-tailing market for automotive applications is projected to grow at a CAGR of 12.53% from 2016 to 2021, to reach a market size of USD 49.07 Billion.</summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt;The report &lt;strong&gt;&amp;quot;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/automotive-e-tailing-market-50123881.html&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;Automotive E-tailing Market&lt;/a&gt; by Applications, Vehicle Type, Vendor, Components (Infotainment, Interior Accessories, Engine Components, Tires, and Electrical Products), Product Label, Technology, and Region - Global Forecast to 2021&amp;quot;&lt;/strong&gt;, The E-tailing market for automotive applications is projected to grow at a CAGR of 12.53% from 2016 to 2021, to reach a market size of USD 49.07 Billion.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;em&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Download our free PDF Brochure and gain crucial industry insights that will help your business grow:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=50123881&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=50123881&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Third Party vendors are the biggest sellers in the E-tailing market for automotive applications&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Third party vendors such as Amazon, Alibaba, and Ebay are the biggest players in the E-tailing market for automotive applications. Availability of broad range of products, features such as price comparison, customer reviews, and the discounts are the major factors driving the global market for online sales of automotive components&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for free Customization: &lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=50123881&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=50123881&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Online tire sales: Expected to increase in developing countries&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Among various automotive components, tires are the mostly commonly sold component online. The ease of replacing a tire means that most automotive customers prefer to buy it online. The U.S., China, and Japan are countries that have large vehicle populations, which require frequent tire changes, which makes them forerunners in the online tire market.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for sample: &lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=50123881&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=50123881&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;North America holds the largest market share for E-commerce software platform market for 2016&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;North America is currently the largest market for e-commerce software platforms. The drivers for this growth are increased spending on e-commerce platforms by large retailers, who have invested in dedicated mobile platforms, and high internet penetration rate. In North America, the U.S. is the revenue hot spot for this market and would dominate throughout the overall forecast period.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The major market players in the E-tailing market for automotive applications are Advance Auto Parts (U.S.A.), Alibaba Group Holding Limited (China), Amazon.com Inc. (U.S.A.), Delticom AG (Germany), O’Reilly Auto Parts (U.S.A.), Flipkart (India) and eBay Inc. (U.S.A.) etc. which have their presence in not only the domestic but in the international market as well.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;About MarketsandMarkets™ &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the “Growth Engagement Model – GEM”. The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write “Attack, avoid and defend” strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its  competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, “Knowledgestore” connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Contact:&lt;br /&gt; Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;br /&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ INC. &lt;br /&gt; 630 Dundee Road &lt;br /&gt; Suite 430 &lt;br /&gt; Northbrook, IL 60062 &lt;br /&gt; USA : 1-888-600-6441&lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry><entry><id>rechal:S1MfNDsgr</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/S1MfNDsgr?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>Rear-View Mirror Market Size, Share, Forecast Report – 2022</title><published>2019-07-04T11:33:29.691Z</published><updated>2019-07-04T11:33:29.691Z</updated><summary type="html"> The rear-view mirror market for automotive was estimated to be USD 9.53 Billion in 2016 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 5.39% during the forecast period. The base year for the report is 2016 and the forecast period is 2017 to 2022. The market for automotive is primarily driven by the increasing awareness about vehicle and passenger safety.</summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt; The &lt;strong&gt;rear-view mirror market for automotive&lt;/strong&gt; was estimated to be USD 9.53 Billion in 2016 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 5.39% during the forecast period. The base year for the report is 2016 and the forecast period is 2017 to 2022. The market for automotive is primarily driven by the increasing awareness about vehicle and passenger safety.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;strong&gt;“Exterior mirror is projected to be the largest segment of automotive rear-view mirror market”&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The exterior mirror segment is projected to dominate the automotive rear-view mirror market, in terms of value, during the forecast period. The use of exterior mirrors is imperative in all types of vehicles. Passenger cars commonly have two exterior mirrors. However, in the case of trucks and buses, the number of exterior mirrors is higher than passenger cars. Exterior mirrors often comprise features such as auto dimming, blind spot detection, and turn signal indicator. OEMs are increasingly offering these features in the exterior mirror.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;em&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Download our free PDF Brochure and gain crucial industry insights that will help your business grow:&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=259996962&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=259996962&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&amp;quot;The market for smart rear-view mirror is estimated to witness the highest growth in the automotive rear-view mirror market&amp;quot;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The smart rear-view mirror comprises services and features such as telematics, infotainment, navigation, and integrated camera display. Leading OEMs are adding new features in the rear-view mirror and increasingly adopting smart rear-view mirror to gain a competitive advantage in the market. The advanced services such as telematics and integrated camera technology with mirrors provide enhanced visibility with real-time information to the driver. Due to increasing adoption of the smart rear-view mirror, the market for smart rear-view mirror is expected to grow at the highest rate during the forecast period. However, in terms of market size, the conventional rear-view mirror is estimated to dominate the rear-view mirror market.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for free Customization: &lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=259996962&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=259996962&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;“Asia-Pacific expected to be the largest market for automotive rear-view mirror market”&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Asia-Pacific is estimated to dominate the automotive rear-view mirror market during the forecast period. The region represents countries such as China, Japan, South Korea, and India with the world’s highest vehicle production. The demand for the automotive mirror is directly linked to the vehicle production in this region. According to the Organisation Internationale des Constructeurs d Automobiles (OICA) publication, these countries together contributed ~48% to the global vehicle production in 2016.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for sample:&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=259996962&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=259996962&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The automotive rear-view mirror market is dominated by a few global players and comprises several regional players. Some of the key manufacturers operating in the market are Magna International (Canada), Samvardhana Motherson Reflectec (Germany), Ficosa International S.A. (Spain), Gentex Corporation (U.S.), and Murakami Corporation (Japan).&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;About MarketsandMarkets™ &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the “Growth Engagement Model – GEM”. The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write “Attack, avoid and defend” strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, “Knowledge store” connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Contact:&lt;br /&gt; &lt;/strong&gt;Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; MarketsandMarkets™ INC. &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; 630 Dundee Road &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; Suite 430 &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; Northbrook, IL 60062 &lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt; USA : 1-888-600-6441 &lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry><entry><id>rechal:HJmUZ2txB</id><link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://teletype.in/@rechal/HJmUZ2txB?utm_source=teletype&amp;utm_medium=feed_atom&amp;utm_campaign=rechal"></link><title>VVT &amp; Start-Stop Systems Market worth 46.36 Billion USD by 2022</title><published>2019-07-03T04:38:34.842Z</published><updated>2019-07-03T04:38:34.842Z</updated><summary type="html">Technology is creating advanced opportunities in the automotive VVT &amp;start-stop system market, and companies are striving hard to take maximum advantage of the new technology. Technologies such a scam-phasing plus changing, which incorporate the valve lift mechanism along with valve timing, are being adopted by various manufacturers in their vehicles. Thus, the market for VVT systems is estimated to grow at a CAGR of5.28% from 2017 to 2022, from USD 35.85 Billion in 2017 to USD 46.36 Billion by2022. Similarly, the market for start-stop systems is estimated to grow at aCAGR of 18.86% from 2017 to 2022, from USD 4.68 Billion in 2017 to USD 11.10Billion by 2022.</summary><content type="html">
  &lt;p&gt;Technology is creating advanced opportunities in the automotive &lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/variable-valve-timing-vvt-market-1206.html&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;VVT &amp;amp;start-stop system market&lt;/a&gt;, and companies are striving hard to take maximum advantage of the new technology. Technologies such a scam-phasing plus changing, which incorporate the valve lift mechanism along with valve timing, are being adopted by various manufacturers in their vehicles. Thus, the market for VVT systems is estimated to grow at a CAGR of5.28% from 2017 to 2022, from USD 35.85 Billion in 2017 to USD 46.36 Billion by2022. Similarly, the market for start-stop systems is estimated to grow at aCAGR of 18.86% from 2017 to 2022, from USD 4.68 Billion in 2017 to USD 11.10Billion by 2022.&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;em&gt;Download your free PDF Brochure and gain crucial industry insights that will help your business grow:&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=1206&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=1206&lt;/a&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;em&gt;&lt;strong&gt;CamPhasing plus Changing System: Adoption of VVT Expected to Increase in developed regions&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Owing to increase in performance-oriented fuel-efficient vehicles and stringent emissions regulations in developed regions, the penetration of advanced VVTsystems such as Cam-Phasing plus changing systems is estimated to be higher Asia-Pacific and North America. The market for VVT systems is further estimated increase with the increasing production of automobiles incorporated with these advanced technologies. Owing to customer’s preferences, the regional adoption of these technologies is varied.&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;Request for free Customization: &lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=1206&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=1206&lt;/a&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Plug-in hybrid and Hybrid Electric Vehicle (BEV): Promising Electric Vehicle segment start-stop system&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Electric vehicles are mainly divided into three major types on the basis of propulsion technology: battery electric vehicle (BEV), plug-in hybrid electric vehicle(PHEV), and hybrid electric vehicle (HEV). BEVs are totally powered by batteries, whereas HEVs and PHEVs also have the internal combustion engine. As of 2017, PHEV and HEV segments hold the largest share and are projected to grow at higher CAGR compared to other battery electric vehicle segments. The growth in PHEV and HEV segment is mainly driven by government initiatives for promoting emission-free technology.&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Requestfor sample:&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=1206&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;&gt;https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=1206&lt;/a&gt;&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Asia-Pacific: The largest market for VVT &amp;amp; start-stop system&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Asia-Pacific was estimated to be the largest market for VVT &amp;amp; start-stop system in 2017. This is due to the increasing vehicle production in countries such as Japan, China, and India and stringent emission regulations in these countries. The region has the largest share of VVT systems globally because of increased manufacturing of vehicles equipped with these systems.&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;VVT&amp;amp; Start-Stop Systems Market &lt;strong&gt;Key Players&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;The global VVT &amp;amp; start-stop system market is dominated by key manufacturers such as Continental AG(Germany), Denso Corporation (Japan), Delphi Automotive, PLC (U.K.), RobertBosch GmbH (Germany), and Magna International Inc. (Canada)&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;AboutMarketsandMarkets™&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets™provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions.&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Our 850fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the “Growth Engagement Model – GEM”. The GEM aims proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write “Attack, avoid and defend” strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants(Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue-planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve.&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;MarketsandMarkets’sflagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, “Knowledgestore” connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for a deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets.&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Contact:&lt;br /&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;Mr. Shelly Singh&lt;br /&gt;MarketsandMarkets™ INC. &lt;br /&gt;630 Dundee Road &lt;br /&gt;Suite 430 &lt;br /&gt;Northbrook, IL 60062 &lt;br /&gt;USA : 1-888-600-6441&lt;/p&gt;
  &lt;p&gt;sales@marketsandmarkets.com&lt;/p&gt;

</content></entry></feed>