Albenpure

Albenpure - Albendazole Capsules

Albendazole is an anthelmintic (an-thel-MIN-tik) or anti-worm medication. It prevents newly hatched insect larvae (worms) from growing or multiplying in your body.

Albendazole capsules is used to treat certain infections caused by worms.

Pure Albendazole may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about Albendazole capsules? You should not use this medicine if you are allergic to albendazole, or to similar drugs such as mebendazole.

Tell your doctor if you have ever had:

eye problems (especially a problem with your retina); liver disease; or bone marrow suppression. Albendazole may harm an unborn baby. Use effective birth control to prevent? Tell your doctor if you become pregnant.

Use Albendazole exactly as directed on the label, or as prescribed by your doctor. Do not use in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended.

Follow all directions on your prescription label and read all medication guides or instruction sheets. Use the medicine exactly as directed.

If you cannot swallow the capsules whole, you may crush or chew it and swallow with a full glass of water.

You may be given other medicines to prevent certain side effects of albendazole, or certain effects that can result when the parasites die within your body.

Albendazole doses are based on weight (especially in children and teenagers). Your dose needs may change if you gain or lose weight.

Use this medicine for the full prescribed length of time, even if your symptoms quickly improve. Skipping doses can increase your risk of infection that is resistant to medication. Albendazole will not treat a viral infection such as the flu or a common cold.

Albendazole can increase your risk of bleeding or infection. You will need frequent medical tests.

Your liver function may also need to be checked every 2 weeks.

Store at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Albenpure - Albendazole Capsules

Albendazole is an anthelmintic (an-thel-MIN-tik) or anti-worm medication. It prevents newly hatched insect larvae (worms) from growing or multiplying in your body.

Albendazole capsules is used to treat certain infections caused by worms.

Pure Albendazole may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about Albendazole capsules? You should not use this medicine if you are allergic to albendazole, or to similar drugs such as mebendazole.

Tell your doctor if you have ever had:

eye problems (especially a problem with your retina); liver disease; or bone marrow suppression. Albendazole may harm an unborn baby. Use effective birth control to prevent? Tell your doctor if you become pregnant.

Use Albendazole exactly as directed on the label, or as prescribed by your doctor. Do not use in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended.

Follow all directions on your prescription label and read all medication guides or instruction sheets. Use the medicine exactly as directed.

If you cannot swallow the capsules whole, you may crush or chew it and swallow with a full glass of water.

You may be given other medicines to prevent certain side effects of albendazole, or certain effects that can result when the parasites die within your body.

Albendazole doses are based on weight (especially in children and teenagers). Your dose needs may change if you gain or lose weight.

Use this medicine for the full prescribed length of time, even if your symptoms quickly improve. Skipping doses can increase your risk of infection that is resistant to medication. Albendazole will not treat a viral infection such as the flu or a common cold.

Albendazole can increase your risk of bleeding or infection. You will need frequent medical tests.

Your liver function may also need to be checked every 2 weeks.

Store at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Albenpure - Albendazole Capsules

Albendazole is an anthelmintic (an-thel-MIN-tik) or anti-worm medication. It prevents newly hatched insect larvae (worms) from growing or multiplying in your body.

Albendazole capsules is used to treat certain infections caused by worms.

Pure Albendazole may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about Albendazole capsules? You should not use this medicine if you are allergic to albendazole, or to similar drugs such as mebendazole.

Tell your doctor if you have ever had:

eye problems (especially a problem with your retina); liver disease; or bone marrow suppression. Albendazole may harm an unborn baby. Use effective birth control to prevent? Tell your doctor if you become pregnant.

Use Albendazole exactly as directed on the label, or as prescribed by your doctor. Do not use in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended.

Follow all directions on your prescription label and read all medication guides or instruction sheets. Use the medicine exactly as directed.

If you cannot swallow the capsules whole, you may crush or chew it and swallow with a full glass of water.

You may be given other medicines to prevent certain side effects of albendazole, or certain effects that can result when the parasites die within your body.

Albendazole doses are based on weight (especially in children and teenagers). Your dose needs may change if you gain or lose weight.

Use this medicine for the full prescribed length of time, even if your symptoms quickly improve. Skipping doses can increase your risk of infection that is resistant to medication. Albendazole will not treat a viral infection such as the flu or a common cold.

Albendazole can increase your risk of bleeding or infection. You will need frequent medical tests.

Your liver function may also need to be checked every 2 weeks.

Store at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

https://www.albenpure.com/product/albendazole-capsules-400mg/