“GSD Congress —2025”da ishtirok etish Toshkent davlat yuridik universitetining xalqaro akademik hamjamiyatga strategik integratsiyalashuv yo‘nalishini aks ettiradi. Tajriba almashish, global tendensiyalarni tahlil qilish va ixtisoslashgan sessiyalarda ishtirok etish universitetga ichki jarayonlarni xalqaro talablarga moslashtirish va global reytinglardagi o‘rnini mustahkamlash imkonini beradi.
ТГЮУ на глобальном конгрессе в Стамбуле: опыт Узбекистана представят на международной арене
В Стамбуле проходит «Global Sustainable Development Congress – 2025».
Международное мероприятие, организованное редакцией Times Higher Education при участии ведущих академических, общественных и международных организаций, объединяет университеты, научные центры, государственные структуры и экспертов для обсуждения стратегий устойчивого развития в сферах образования, науки и управления.
В этом году в мероприятии участвуют 82 делегата из девяти вузов нашей страны, в частности, представители Ташкентского государственного юридического университета.
18 июня начальник отдела стратегического развития и вхождения в международные рейтинги Гузал Бобоева выступит с докладом на сессии, посвященной вопросам гендерного неравенства в системе высшего образования Узбекистана. Выступление будет посвящено реализации целей устойчивого развития ООН — в частности, SDG 4 (качество образования), SDG 5 (гендерное равенство) и SDG 10 (снижение неравенства). Особое внимание будет уделено включению этих целей в стратегию университета, а также соответствию его подходов методологии THE Impact Rankings.
В рамках обсуждения будут затронуты национальные подходы к сокращению гендерного разрыва, а также институциональные меры, реализуемые отдельными вузами.
Одним из ключевых событий форума станет прямая трансляция результатов обновленного рейтинга THE Impact Rankings 2025, которая состоится 17 июня в 12:40. Этот ежегодный международный рейтинг оценивает вклад университетов в достижение целей устойчивого развития ООН.
В 2025 году в рейтинг вошли более 2 500 университетов — рекордное количество с момента запуска инициативы. Презентация продемонстрирует ведущие вузы мира по всем 17 направлениям SDG, а также выделит тех, кто добился значимого прогресса в области устойчивого развития в социальной, экологической и экономической сферах.
Участие в «GSD Congress – 2025» отражает курс ТГЮУ на стратегическую интеграцию в международное академическое сообщество. Обмен опытом, анализ глобальных трендов и участие в профильных сессиях позволяют университету адаптировать внутренние процессы к международным требованиям и усиливать позиции в глобальных рейтингах.
TSUL at the Global Congress in Istanbul: experience of Uzbekistan to be presented on the International stage
The “Global Sustainable Development Congress – 2025” is currently taking place in Istanbul.
This international event, organized by the editorial team of Times Higher Education with the participation of leading academic, public, and international organizations, brings together universities, research centers, government bodies, and experts to discuss strategies for sustainable development in education, science, and governance.
This year, 82 delegates from nine universities in Uzbekistan are participating in the event, including representatives of Tashkent State University of Law.
On June 18, Guzal Boboeva, Head of the Department for Strategic Development and International Rankings, will deliver a report at a session dedicated to gender inequality in Uzbekistan’s higher education system. Her presentation will focus on the implementation of the UN Sustainable Development Goals—specifically, SDG 4 (quality education), SDG 5 (gender equality), and SDG 10 (reduced inequalities). Special attention will be given to the integration of these goals into the university’s strategy, as well as the alignment of its approaches with the THE Impact Rankings methodology.
The discussion will address national approaches to reducing the gender gap, as well as institutional measures implemented by individual universities.
One of the key events of the forum will be the live broadcast of the updated THE Impact Rankings 2025 results, which will take place on June 17 at 12:40. This annual international ranking assesses universities’ contributions to achieving the UN Sustainable Development Goals.
In 2025, more than 2,500 universities were included in the ranking — a record number since the initiative’s launch. The presentation will showcase the world’s leading universities across all 17 SDG areas and highlight those that have made significant progress in sustainable development in the social, environmental, and economic spheres.
Participation in the “GSD Congress – 2025” reflects TSUL’s commitment to strategic integration into the international academic community. Sharing experiences, analyzing global trends, and participating in specialized sessions enable the university to adapt its internal processes to international standards and strengthen its position in global rankings.